view basket | bookmark | home | contact

    Artists

    Some of the many artists, choirs and ensembles for whom we have produced and/or engineered CD recordings or programmes for BBC Radio Three* (This list does not include concert recordings).

    We have particular expertise in choral recordings and choirs are listed first, but we have wide experience in all genres and have made many orchestral, solo and chamber music recordings for well known labels.

     

    Choirs

    • All Saints' Church, Hertford
    • All Saints' Church, Northampton
    • Ashford Choral Society
    • Bath Abbey Girl's Choir
    • Belmont School (Mill Hill Junior  School)
    • Birmingham Cathedral
    • Bournemouth Sinfonietta Choir
    • Canzonetta
    • Chelmsford Cathedral Choir
    • Chester Music Society Junior Choir
    • Cheshire Youth Choir
    • Christ's College, Cambridge
    • City of Birmingham Symphony Youth  Chorus
    • Coventry Cathedral
    • Coventry Blue Coat School
    • Croydon Parish Church
    • Edinburgh Academy
    • Exeter College, Oxford
    • Exon Singers
    • Glasgow Cathedral (St Mary's  Episcopal)
    • Haileybury Chapel Choir
    • Halifax Choral Society
    • Harrogate Choral Society
    • Hereford Cathedral Choir
    • Highgate School Chapel Choir
    • Holy Trinity Church, Guildford
    • Jesus College Chapel Choir,  Cambridge
    • Jesus College Mixed Choir, Cambridge
    • King's College, London
    • Lichfield Cathedral Choir
    • Lichfield Cathedral Chamber Choir
    • Lincoln College, Oxford
    • Little St Mary's, Cambridge
    • Malvern Priory
    • Mirfield Chapel Choir
    • Musica Contexta
    • Newcastle Cathedral

     

    • New London Chamber Choir
    • Newport MVC
    • Oakham School
    • Oakville Singers
    • Reigate & Redhill Choral Society
    • Ripon Cathedral Choirs
    • Robinson College, Cambridge
    • Rochester Cathedral Choirs
    • Ryde School, Isle of Wight
    • Selwyn College, Cambridge
    • St Asaph Cathedral Choir
    • St Bride's Church, Fleet Street
    • St Cecilia's Abbey, Isle of Wight
    • St Cecilia Singers of Chester
    • St Davids Cathedral
    • St Edmundsbury Cathedral
    • St George's, Cullercoats
    • St John's College, Cambridge
    • St Mary's, Calne
    • St Mary's, Primrose Hill
    • St Mary's, Warwick
    • St Mary's Girls' Choir, Warwick
    • St Michael's, Cornhill
    • St Michael's Singers, Coventry
    • St Peter's, Lympstone
    • Sheffield Cathedral
    • Solihull School
    • The English Arts Chorale
    • Tewkesbury Abbey School
    • Truro Cathedral Choir
    • Viva Voce (Sheffield)
    • Wakefield Cathedral Girls' Choir
    • Wells Cathedral
    • William Byrd Choir
    • Winchester Cathedral
    • Winchester College
    • Worcester Cathedral
    • Worcester Cathedral Voluntary Choir
    • Wyre Forest Young Voices
    • York Minster
    • Yorkshire Philharmonic Choir

    Orchestra and chamber ensembles

    • Arnhem Philharmonic
    • Bingham Quartet
    • Cambridge Baroque
    • City of Birmingham Symphony  Orchestra
    • City of London Sinfonia
    • Collegium Musicum 90*
    • Concordia*
    • Consort Ars Musica
    • Consort of Musicke
    • Coull Quartet
    • Desford Colliery Band
    • Dufay Collective
    • European Community Chamber Orchestra
    • Fine Arts Brass
    • Fretwork
    • Hartley Piano Trio
    • I Fagiolini
    • London Mozart Players
    • Nash Ensemble
    • National Symphony Orchestra of  Ireland
    • Orchestra of the Swan
    • The Parley of Instruments
    • The Philharmonia
    • Piano40
    • The Pro Arte Ensemble
    • Red Priest ("Pirates of the Baroque")
    • Romantic Chamber Group of London
    • Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
    • RTE Concert Orchestra
    • The Scholars of London
    • Triocca
    • Soundwind (formerly Collegiate Wind  Ensemble)
    • Wells Cathedral School Chamber Orch
    • York Piano Trio

    Instrumentalists

    • Håken Austbø piano (Complete Messiaen piano works for Naxos - Edison Award)
    • John Constable piano
    • Julius Drake piano
    • Katharine Durran piano
    • Benjamin Frith piano
    • Håvard Gimse piano
    • Elizabeth Hayes piano
    • Peter Hill piano
    • Ingrid Jacobi piano
    • John Lenehan piano
    • James Lisney piano
    • Míceál O'Rourke piano
    • Jennifer Partridge piano
    • Martin Roscoe piano
    • Allan Schiller piano
    • Kathryn Stott piano
    • Hugh Tinney piano
    • Fiona York piano
    • John York piano
    • Robin Zebaida piano
    • Geoffrey Govier fortepiano
    • Paul Nicholson harpsichord
    • Sophie Yates harpsichord
    • Robert Woolley harpsichord
    • Aisling Casey oboe
    • Susan Milan flute
    • Robert Thompson bassoon
    • Mark Tucker flute
    • Kim Walker bassoon
    • Rachel Masters harp
    • Elizabeth Kenny lute
    • Anthony Rooley lute
    • Paul Barritt violin
    • Leland Chen violin
    • Micaela Comberti* violin
    • Elizabeth Layton violin
    • Catherine Leonard violin
    • Ioanna Petcu violin
    • Philip Dukes viola
    • Paul Silverthorne viola
    • Simon Standage* violin
    • Alexander Baillie 'cello
    • Eduardo Vassallo 'cello
    • Raphael Wallfisch 'cello

    Organ recordings

    • Malcolm Archer organ 
    • Timothy Bond organ
    • Kevin Bowyer organ
    • Andrew Bryden organ
    • Timothy Byram-Wigfield organ
    • Terence Charleston organ
    • Carlo Curley organ
    • David Dunnett organ
    • Carleton Etherington organ
    • Scott Farrell organ
    • Jeremy Filsell organ
    • David Graham organ
    • David Hill organ
    • John Hosking organ
    • Robert Houssart organ
    • Peter Hurford organ
    • Marcus Huxley organ
    • Rupert Jeffcoat organ
    • Peter King organ
    • Simon Lindley organ
    • Mark Lee organ
    • Andrew Linn organ
    • Alan Loader organ
    • Adrian Lucas organ
    • Andrew Lucas organ
    • Andrew Lumsden organ
    • Alexander Mason organ
    • Daniel Moult organ
    • Benjamin Nicholas organ
    • Joanna Paul organ
    • Margaret Phillips organ
    • David Poulter organ
    • William Saunders
    • Roger Sayer organ
    • Philip Scriven organ
    • Robert Sharpe organ
    • John Scott organ
    • Paul Trepte organ
    • Thomas Trotter organ
    • Andrew Wilson organ
    • Robert Woolley organ

    Conductors and Composers

    • Matthias Bamert
    • David Bednall
    • Roberto Benzi
    • Alan Gibbs
    • George Guest
    • Vernon Handley
    • David Hill
    • Peter Holman
    • Robert Houlihan
    • Nicholas Kramer
    • Paul Leddington Wright 
    • Philip Ledger
    • Yehudi Menuhin
    • Christopher Robinson
    • Paul Spicer
    • Laurent Wagner
    • James Wood

    Singers

    • John Mark Ainsley
    • Bodil Arnessen
    • Owen Gilhooley
    • Julia Gooding
    • Martyn Hill
    • Ruth Holton
    • Andrew King
    • Emma Kirkby
    • Julie Kennard
    • Martin Oxenham
    • Ian Partridge
    • Linda Russell
    • David Thomas
    • Paul Whelan
    • Elizabeth Woods
    • Deborah York*

     

     

    Regent Records | PO Box 528 | Wolverhampton | WV3 9YW      Tel. 01902 424377 | Fax. 01902 717661

    Copyright Regent Records

    SiteWizard.co.uk Web Site Design Company : eCommerce Software Shopping Cart Solutions